Dr. Bruce A. Hartle
Dr. Bruce A. Hartle
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1538265418

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle

Dentist

He is located at 335 North Main Street Suite 1 in Springboro, OH 45066. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538265418. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 748-0940. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bruce A. Hartle.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Bruce A. Hartle as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Bruce A. Hartle is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Springboro Chiropractic & Dental Center
335 North Main Street
Springboro, 45066 OH
(937) 748-0940

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 13 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Timothy A. Tschanz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 South Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Adel Helmy Hanna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 245 North Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Junot J. Franco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 South Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Kelly L. Privett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 760 West Central Avenue Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Michael S. Monto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 576 North Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Darin R. Lunt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 72 Remick Boulevard Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Bryan Joseph Nickell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 6 Sycamore Creek Drive Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Todd M. Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 568 North Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Daniel A. Delisle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 780 North Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bruce A. Hartle treat?

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bruce A. Hartle?

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle's office is located at 335 North Main Street Suite 1 in Springboro, OH 45066.

Does Dr. Bruce A. Hartle accept patients with TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY?

Yes, Dr. Bruce A. Hartle is listed in-network for TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Bruce A. Hartle have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Bruce A. Hartle is affiliated with Springboro Chiropractic & Dental Center.